Search, Compare fares Vietjet from Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok
877-482-7927

Note: This not airlines official number. It may connect you with travel agency.

Cheap Vietjet from Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok

Origin

Ho Chi Minh City

Destination

Bangkok

Distance

717.54 km

Time

Non Stop Flights

1

City Distance Depart Airport

1 km

City Distance Arrival Airport

1 km

Bangkok

Cheapest Price

Origin ( SGN ) Ho Chi Minh City
Destination ( BKK ) Bangkok
Price VND 2281863
Duration 01hr & 26 min
Distance 717.54 km
Airline Thai AirAsia

Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok

Find Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok list of airlines and the cheapest fare start 2281863.

Airlines fly Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok
List of Airlines Ho Chi Minh City to BangkokFare Compare
Nok Air VND 2378238
Vietjet VND 2505385
Thai AirAsia VND 2281863
Vietnam Airlines VND 3870900
Bamboo Airways VND 3611209
Jetstar Asia VND 4738920
Thai Smile VND 5604409
Malaysia Airlines VND 11560560
Philippine Airlines VND 25483988
China Airlines VND 34368900
Region:Bangkok
Country:TH
Timezone:Asia/Bangkok
Name
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Airport Address Tan Son Nhat International Airport, Ho Chi Minh City, T�n B�nh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam,
Phone +84 28 3848 5383
Webiste
StatusActive
IATA CodeSGN
Type

Flightable

CityHo Chi Minh City
CountryVietnam
Airport Time ZoneAsia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Lon106.662476
Lat10.813045
Name
Suvarnabhumi Airport
Airport Address Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand, 10540
Zipcode10540
Phone 66 2 132 1888
Webiste
StatusActive
IATA CodeBKK
Type

Flightable

CityBangkok
CountryThailand
Airport Time ZoneAsia/Bangkok
Lon100.752045
Lat13.693062

Distance between airports - 717.54 km km

Time - 01hr & 26 min appox.

Weather
Temperature-25 °C
Wind Speed-29.9 KM/hr
Humidity-44

Cheapest month Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok flights.

Flights Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok monthly fare start 2281863.

Months Fares Compare
January 2023 VND 2448252
February 2023 VND 2457447
March 2023 VND 2281863
April 2023 VND 2295935
May 2023 VND 3986400
June 2023 VND 2406241
July 2023 VND 4455388
August 2023 VND 2470229
September 2023 VND 4341195
October 2023 VND 4736781
November 2023 VND 5580960
December 2023 VND 4857445
January 2024 VND 11565780

Top 20 flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Bangkok

Compare all SGN - BKK flights...

6 Monthly Price

January 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2448252
Airline Nok Air
Flight number 859

February 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2457447
Airline Thai AirAsia
Flight number 659

March 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2281863
Airline Thai AirAsia
Flight number 659

April 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2295935
Airline Thai AirAsia
Flight number 659

May 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 3986400
Airline Vietnam Airlines
Flight number 605

June 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2406241
Airline Thai AirAsia
Flight number 659

July 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 4455388
Airline Vietnam Airlines
Flight number 601

August 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 2470229
Airline Thai AirAsia
Flight number 659

September 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 4341195
Airline Vietjet
Flight number 805

October 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 4736781
Airline Vietjet
Flight number 805

November 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 5580960
Airline Vietjet
Flight number 801

December 2023 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 4857445
Airline Vietjet
Flight number 801

January 2024 Price

Origin SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
Destination BKK
Bangkok
Price VND 11565780
Airline Malaysia Airlines
Flight number 751

Popular Destinations

origin destination price airline flight
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
BKK
Bangkok
VND 6403788 BL 6050
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
NHA
Nha Trang
VND 4873564 VJ 4624
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
MOW
Moscow
VND 48145544 QH 325
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
DPS
Denpasar
VND 11913794 VJ 849
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
KUL
Kuala Lumpur
VND 4708979 VN 655
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
HKT
Phuket
VND 5387235 VJ 809
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
PQC
Phu Quoc
VND 4520496 VJ 4212
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
HAN
Hanoi
VND 3903739 VJ 166
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
DAD
Da Nang
VND 7897976 FD 657
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
SIN
Singapore
VND 6027556 VN 607
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
LED
Saint Petersburg
VND 30708091 MH 751
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
SEL
Seoul
VND 9011540 VJ 860
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
DLI
Dalat
VND 7637597 VN 1386
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
MNL
Manila
VND 6237344 5J 752
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
DXB
Dubai
VND 20462095 6E 1364
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
PNH
Phnom Penh
VND 5098069 AK 525
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
REP
Siem Reap
VND 10804157 VN 138
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
TYO
Tokyo
VND 19027269 VN 300
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
CMB
Colombo
VND 19719293 QH 307
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
IST
Istanbul
VND 69736600 VN 657